Giuliano's Italian Kitchen
Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 1
Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 2
Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 3
Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 4
Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 5

Italian RestaurantTroy, MI

Giuliano's Italian Kitchen

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Giuliano's Italian Kitchen
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Troy: 4:39 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (248) 729-7175 to confirm.

Location & directions

1708 Livernois Rd
Troy, MI 48083

About Giuliano's Italian Kitchen

Giuliano's Italian Kitchen is an Italian restaurant located at 1708 Livernois Rd in Troy, Michigan. It is one of 127 places to eat and drink we list in Troy. Expect affordable prices, around $10–20 per person.

Giuliano's Italian Kitchen is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Tuesday).

Guests can choose from 70 menu items across 13 sections, including SIDES, ENTREES, DESSERTS, SUBS, and FLATBREADS. Listed prices range from $1.28 to $27.93, with a typical item around $19.48. Menu highlights include Add A Side Of Dressing, Meatballs With Sauce, and Tiramisu.

You can visit for no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and cosy, and it is a good fit for groups. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food and quick bite.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (248) 729-7175 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
1708 Livernois Rd, Troy, MI 48083
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Tuesday)
Menu
70 items · $1.28–$27.93
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Italian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 1 Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 2 Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 3 Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 4 Giuliano's Italian Kitchen – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Giuliano's Italian Kitchen? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Giuliano's Italian Kitchen's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Is Giuliano's Italian Kitchen open on Sunday?

Yes, Giuliano's Italian Kitchen is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Giuliano's Italian Kitchen located?

Giuliano's Italian Kitchen is located at 1708 Livernois Rd, Troy, MI 48083.

What is the phone number of Giuliano's Italian Kitchen?

You can call Giuliano's Italian Kitchen at (248) 729-7175.

Does Giuliano's Italian Kitchen offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Giuliano's Italian Kitchen offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Giuliano's Italian Kitchen?

The typical price range at Giuliano's Italian Kitchen is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $1.28 to $27.93.

Does Giuliano's Italian Kitchen take reservations?

Yes, Giuliano's Italian Kitchen accepts reservations.

Is Giuliano's Italian Kitchen wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Troy